Quick Search :   Search

Search keyword:   Search

Switch Accessories / Transceivers
ET3201-FX20 / SFP Optical Transceiver 125Mb/s 20km SMF
EOL:2009/04/20
 
 
Download
About this product

Discontinued.

ET3201 series of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data link over single or multi-mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA). With the ability to hot swap, these modules offer an easy way to be installed into SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipments operating online.

Product specification
General Features
DescriptionSFP Optical Transceiver 125Mb/s 20km SMF LC
Physical Configuration
Connector TypeLC
Performance
Connect Speed100Mbps
Distance20km
Fiber ModeSingle-mode
Wavelength1310nm
The listed specification is subject to change without prior notice.