Quick Search :   Search

Search keyword:   Search

Switch Accessories / Transceivers
ET4203-BX10 / Bidirection GE SFP Optical Transceiver
EOL:2008/12/31
 
 
Download
About this product
Discontinued.
ET4203 series of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data link over single or multi-mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA). With the ability to hot swap, these modules offer an easy way to be installed into SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipments operating online.
Product specification
General Features
DescriptionGE BiDi SFP with Tx:1310nm, Rx:1490nm enables data transmission on a single optical fiber
Physical Configuration
Connector TypeLC
Performance
Connect Speed1000Mbps
Distance10km
Fiber ModeSingle-mode
Wavelength1310nm
Wavelength (RX)1490nm
Wavelength (TX)1310nm
The listed specification is subject to change without prior notice.